Point Rankings

 2015 Point Rankings

Index To All Pages

About The GWP

Board Meeting Minutes

Breed Standard

Breeder Listing

Bulletin Board

CHIC

Code of Ethics

Constitution & By-Laws

Contact Us

Delegates Page

Forms

Futurity

GWP University

Health Education

Honors

Judges Education

Local GWP Clubs

Maturity

Membership

Nationals

Point Rankings

Rescue

ROM Progam

Store

Stud Dog Directory

Versatility Program

Wire News

 

HomeAbout The GWPCAGWPCA ProgramsGWP InformationHonorsNationalsRescue

 

**The Rankings Below DO NOT necessarily reflect the winners of the GWPCA annual awards. GWPCA membership, by one owner of the dog, is required by March 31st of each year  to be eligible for an annual awards.**

 

Breed

Field

Obedience Rally Agility
 
2015 BIS/Group Competition

These rankings are based on competition during the period January 1 – November 30, 2015 as reported on the AKC website (www.akc.org).  The number following each entry represents the number of BIS, Group 1, Group 2, Group 3, Group 4 (left to right) placements for the calendar year – compiled by Lori Sargent. 

1. 

GCH CH Weidenhugel Luca V Sep JH (D) – F&P Ely

2307 – 1/2/5/4/2

2.

GCH CH Harvest Meadow’s Money to Burn (D) – J&M Bish

1859 – 0/1/4/3/6

3.

GCH CH Mt. View’s Ripsnortersilvercharm (D) – V. Malzoni

600 – 0/0/0/0/1

4.

GCH CH Neudorf’s Cool Hand Luke Afterhours (D) – F. Newwirth/C. Whitmore

415 – 0/0/2/2/2

5.

GCH CH HH Lookout Celtic Field of Vision JH (B) – J&M Boyd/E. Shupp

370 – 0/0/0/1/1

6.

GCH CH Windmill Wireworks Chance of Rain (D) – B. Watkins/A. Kostishak

368 – 0/0/1/2/0

7.

CH Ripsnorter Reigning at Thunder Myst (D) – S&B Bernock/L. George

260 – 0/0/0/1/1

8.

CH Highfield Heywire Reece Best of Best at DD’s JH (B) – Donohue/Johnson/Green

224 – 0/0/0/0/1

9.

CH Lookout’s Eye’Ma Carbon Copy (B) – T. Marshall/H&J Witt

159 – 0/0/1/0/1

10.

Jed’s Autumn Storm (B) – M&C Tilly

131 – 0/0/0/0/1

     

22015 Breed Point Competition

These rankings are based on competition during the period January 1 – November 30, 2015 as reported on the AKC website (www.akc.org).  

1.

GCH CH HH Lookout Celtic Field of Vision JH (B) – J&M Boyd/E. Shupp

335

2.

GCH CH Weidenhugel Luca V Sep JH (D) – F&P Ely

258

3.

GCH CH Harvest Meadow’s Money to Burn (D) – J&M Bish

257

4.

GCH CH Neudorf’s Cool Hand Luke Afterhours (D) – F. Newwirth/C. Whitmore

172

5.

CH Heywire ‘N Highfield Justa Bestseller (D) – B&C Siebert/B. Brawn

122

6.

GCH CH Caramel Heywire Lookout Honey Glazed at Hilltop (B) – B. Stroh/A. Meinke

109

7.

GCH CH Windmill Wireworks Chance of Rain (D) – B. Watkins/A. Kostishak

82

8.

GCH CH Hilltops Winter Scotch at Inverness (D) – B. Stroh

79

9.

GCH CH Daybreak’s Morning Blend CA (D) – J&K Loken/D. Phillips

67

10.

CH Hampton Court’s Nicole (B) – V. Malzoni

63

Field Top Ten January Through October 1 (Approximately)  
Field Top Ten Rankings are based on dogs defeated. 
Submitted by Lynn Sandor email sandorcpa@comcast.net 
 Please contact Lynn with any comments and/or corrections 
OPEN SENIOR DOGS (GUN DOGS) 

 

  Dogs Number of
  Dog Name Owner Defeated Placements
1 DC Kimmax Katch Me If U Kan At Claddagh MH C & W Bastian, WI 126 10
2 DC AFC  Dual Shot's Flying High MH K Hawkins, OR 106 6
3 Brillows W'West Justa Here Wego Again B Brawn, FL 77 6
4 Sure Shot's It's A Jungle Out There P Ljungren/B Brawn/Kreuser 73 5
5 Weidenhugel Mcclintock V Gus J Brandt/W Long-Brandt, CA 65 3
6 NFC NGDC FC Brillows Big Wild Western R Haukoos, IA 60 4
7 The Shocker J Goldman 60 4
8 Backwoods Leroy Robert B Kennedy 53 3
9 Scotian Andromeda Galaxy T Lococo, NE 50 4
10 Jay-Mars Walk The Line M Braddock, N Litwin 48 4
         
  In Open Senior Gun Dogs, a total of 24 GWPs placed 73 times, defeating 1,008 dogs.      
  

 

AMATEUR SENIOR DOGS (GUN DOGS) 
1 DC AFC Dual Shot's Flying High MH K Hawkins, OR 119 9
2 DC Kimmax Katch Me If U Kan At Claddagh MH C & W Bastian, WI 41 5
3 Cascade Ruah R & L Calkins, OR 33 3
4 DC Jonnee Blue R Lewis/R Berry, CA 31 3
5 FC AFC Cascade Mercury Rising J Calkins, OR 26 2
5 Jay-Mar's Walk The Line M Braddock/N Litwin 26 3
5 NFC DC AFC Tumalo Teddy S & J Williams, OR 26 2
8 NFC NAFC NGDC FC AFC Tumalo Timberjack J & S Williams, OR 25 2
9 Backwoods Cornelius T Lococo, NE 23 3

10

MACH Jed's Sf Blue Belle M & K Braddock, MI 21 2
         
  In Amateur Senior Gun Dogs, a total of 23 GWPs placed 48 times, defeating 504 dogs.      
  
JUNIOR DOGS (PUPPY/DERBY COMBINED)  
1 Cascade Tumalo Tonic R & L Calkins, OR 54 9
2 Heiss Draht Midnight Bonfire K & V Potter, MI 50 6
3 Bogey's Last Adieu Diva K Rader, CA 48 8
4 CH Reece Double D's The Game Of Life JH D Donohue/A Johnson/B Green 33 11
5 CH Reece Abacos Donkey Kong Country JH A Langhoff/A Johnson/J Robertson 27 10
5 Jay-Mar's Here We Go Again P Hieber/N Litwin, CA 27 4
5 Snowy River's Primetime Emmy M Verdoorn 27 3
8 Skl Heywire's Justa Callaway S Kreuser, CT 25 8
9 Snowy River's Rosco P Coltrane G Hellbushch 24 3
9 Claddagh's Fast N Furious J & G Helm/C Bastian 24 4
         
  In Junior Dogs, a total of 43 GWPs placed 117 times, defeating 624 dogs.      
 

2015 Obedience Standings

These rankings are based on competition during the period January 1 – September 30, 2015 as reported on the Dog Show Scores website (www.dogshowscores.com) – compiled by Lori Sargent.  The highest 3 scores are summed to determine total points.

 BEGINNING NOVICE                                             

1.

CH Root’N Scoot’N Blowing Going CD RE BN – K&S Rife

580.5

2.

GCH CH Cynisters Time Turner Cando RN BN JH – C. Milachek/C. Magoon

564.0

3.

Jed’s SF Diamond in the Rough RA NA NAJ – K. Braddock

394.5

4.

APB & Hawk Haven’s Nationwide – T&W Jameson

374.5

5.

Talisman Sandpiper Sunrise RN – E. Carlos

196.0

6.

Dusty N Heywire Twix N Mix at Reece – J Cornell/R Platts/J Runyon

188.5

 

 

 

NOVICE                                          

1.

CH Alexander JH CD CGC – E. Toft

549.0

2.

Dark Star’s Case Caddis RN CD – R&P Menotti

541.0

3.

Afterhours Memphis Red Hot Lover BN RE AX MXJ XF T2B – S. McKeever/J. Quattroch

364.0

4.

Reece’s Razzle Dazzle BN RN OA CGC – L&O Leal

348.0

5.

Schwarzwald’s Clad in a Tux JH – W&G Schmidt

179.5

6.

Weidenhugel Jade V Treff CD BN RA – E. Gray

178.0

7.

Reece Tale of Beren and Luthien BN RA OA OAJ OF CGC – R. Kelley

175.5

 OPEN

1. 

MACH2 Jed’s SF Blue Belle UDX3 OM4 RE MHA MXG MJG OF T2B3 – M&K Braddock

591.5

2.

Afterhours Edged Weapon VDC2 UD AX – D. Cutter

587.5

 

CH Scotian Tougher Than Leather UD JH – C. Casanova/R. Nelson

587.5

3.

CH Heywire N Justa’s Look Who’s Talking CDX – S. Finkel

560.5

4.

Jerelin’s Nacote of Mill Pond CDX BN RE JH CGC – S. Kerzner

533.0

5.

CH Tumalo’s Gus CD RA – M. Brown

194.5

 UTILITY

1.  

MACH2 Jed’s SF Blue Belle UDX3 OM4 RE MHA MXG MJG OF T2B3 – M&K Braddock

591.5

2.

Afterhours Edged Weapon VDC2 UD AX – D. Cutter

580.5

 
 2015 Rally Standings

These rankings are based on competition during the period January 1 – September 30, 2015 as reported on Dog Scores website (www.dogshowscores.com) – compiled by Lori Sargent.  The highest 3 scores are summed to determine total points.

 NOVICE                                          

1.

Reece Frankly My Dear RN JH – A Johnson/B DeLaby/D Donohue/M Jensen

276

2.

GCH CH Heywire’s Justa Casual Look CD BN RN JH MX MXJ NF – L. Friess/J. Jacobs

263

 

GCH CH Nuthatch’s Ima Jaeger Meister RN JH CGCA – B Ludwig/D Kuether

263

   3.

Wyowire’s Foxie Roxie RN – L&T Uhrich

243

4.

CH Wyowire’s Action Jackson RN – A. Uhrich

235

5.

Harvest Meadow’s Herr Walter Rocco CGC – I&S Fegan

173

6.

Dark Star’s Case Caddis RN – R&P Menotti

168

7.

Dusty N Heywire Blow N Kisses at Reece – J. Cornell/R. Platts/J. Runyon

89

8.

Dusty N Heywire Big Payday at Reece – J. Cornell/R. Platts/K. Marks/A. Johnson

87

9.

Windswept Hunters Moon RN – D&S Krohne

86

10.

UDK Hershey’s White Chocolate CGC – L&T Uhrich

81

 ADVANCED

1. 

Dark Star’s Case Caddis RN – R&P Menotti

264

2.

GCH CH Nuthatch’s Ima Jaeger Meister RN JH CGCA – B Ludwig/D Kuether

190

3.

Jed’s SF Diamond in the Rough RA NA NAJ – K Braddock

189

4.

Reece’s Razzle Dazzle BN RN OA CGC – L&O Leal

92

 

CH Surefire’s Secret Little Spot CD BN RN JH – J&A Payton

92

5.

Mtn-Aire Nothing But Blue Skyz RN BN – M. Turner

89

6.

Windswept Hunters Moon RN – D&S Krohne

87

7.

GCH CH Cynisters Time Turner Cando BN RN JH – C. Milachek/C. Magoon

86

8.

Reece Frankly My Dear RN JH – A Johnson/B DeLaby/D Donohue/M Jensen

81

9.

Kansas City Kate BN RE CGC – N. Ondrus

80

 

 EXCELLENT

1.

Weidenhugel Jade V Treff CD BN RE – E. Gray

267

2.

Kansas City Kate BN RE CGC – N. Ondrus

252

3.

GCH CH Reece Afterhours In the Eye of the Storm CD BN RA JH OA NAJ – L&J Eidemiller

154

4.

Jed’s SF Diamond in the Rough RA NA NAJ – K Braddock

95

 

2015 Agility Standings

 

These rankings are based on competition during the period January 1 – September 30, 2015 as reported on Dog Scores website (www.dogshowscores.com) – compiled by Lori Sargent.  Each dog’s score is added to the number of seconds under time for that run and tallied for the year.  The highest 3 scores are summed to determine total points.  Ties will be broken using highest average score.

NOVICE

1. 

Kiera – G. Geisler

347

2.

Jed’s SF Diamond In the Rough RA NA NAJ – K. Braddock

288

3.

Reece’s Razzle Dazzle BN RN OA NAJ CGC – L&O Leal

228

4.

Schnellberg’s Wolfgang Pup – P. Lunde

118

 NOVICE PREFERRED                                                        

1. 

Brillow’s Justa JJJ Drifter RN CGC – J&W Johnston

119

 NOVICE FAST                                                             

1. 

Jerelin’s Blame It On the Moon BN RN JH OA NAJ – L. Krepak

114

 OPEN

1. 

Vom Grafenauer’s Fluid in Motion NA OAJ NF – A. Trotter

370

2.

Reece’s Razzle Dazzle BN RN OA NAJ CGC – L&O Leal

350

3.

GCH CH Afterhours in the Eye of the Storm CD BN RA JH OA OAJ – L&J Eidemiller

302

4.

Afterhour’s Joie De Vivre OA AXJ NF – D. Philibert/M. Rosenblatt/C. Chism

114

 OPEN FAST

1.

Vom Grafenauer’s Fluid in Motion NA OAJ NF – A. Trotter

78

2.

GCH CH Heywire’s Justa Casual Look CD BN JH AX AXJ NF – L. Friess/J. Jacobs

69

3.

Reece Afterhours Jax’s Woodland Star RN AX OAJ OF – L&M Patterson

67

 EXCELLENT

1. 

Reece Afterhours Jax’s Woodland Star RN AX OAJ OF – L&M Patterson

345

2.

Reece’s Razzle Dazzle BN RN OA NAJ CGC – L&O Leal

121

3.

Afterhour’s Joie De Vivre OA AXJ NF – D. Philibert/M. Rosenblatt/C. Chism

106

4.

Reece Tale of Beren and Luthien CD BN OA OAJ OF RATN CGC – R. Kelley

103

5.

GCH CH Afterhours in the Eye of the Storm CD BN RA JH OA OAJ – L&J Eidemiller

101

6.

Jerelin’s Blame It On the Moon BN RN JH OA NAJ – L. Krepak

91

 MASTER

1. 

CH MACH4 Scotian Whiskey River MXC MJB2 – C. Eberhardt/L. Reeves

361.87

2.

GCH CH Heywire’s Justa Casual Look CD BN JH AX AXJ NF – L. Friess/J. Jacobs

308.3

3.

MACH2 Jed’s SF Blue Belle UDX4 OM5 RE MH MXG MJG OF T2B3 – M&K Braddock

179.67

4.

Afterhours Memphis Red Hot Lover BN RE AX MXJ XF T2B – S. McKeever/J. Quattroch

145.68

5.

Jed’s East Street JH MX MXJ T2B – E&B Tucker

54.63

6.

Reece Afterhours Jax’s Woodland Star RN AX OAJ OF – L&M Patterson

41.24

7.

Reece Tale of Beren and Luthien CD BN OA AXJ OF RATN CGC – R. Kelley

15.58

 MASTER PREFERRED

1. 

CH MACH Cynister’s Jumpin Jack Splash RN MXG MJS CGC – D&A Anderson

346

2.

CH Scotian Movin On Up RN MX MXB MXJ MJB MXP9 MXPC MJPB PAX2 XF MFP MFPB TQXP T2BP3

318

3.

Afterhour’s Frosted Mocha MX MXS MXJ MJS MXF MFB – D. Philibert/M. Rosenblatt

125

 FAST MASTER PREFERRED

1. 

CH Scotian Movin On Up RN MX MXB MXJ MJB MXP9 MXPC MJPB PAX2 XF MFP MFPB TQXP T2BP3 – S. Jackson

201

 

   2014 Point Rankings

Click Links Below to View Year End 2014 Standings

Other Reports      

2014 NAVHDA Results

2014 AKC New Titles

2014 Top Producing Sire & Dam

Top Producing Sire & Dam 1984-2014

Click Title Links to See All Results. For Example Click the word Field to view all Field Results

Field

Breed & All Breed & Juniors

Obedience

Rally Agility

#1 Combined Gun Dog & Open Gun Dog

#1 GWP Breed  #1 Utility Dog #1 Rally  Excellent Dog #1 Agility  Master Dog
NFC NAFC NGDC FC AFC Tumalo Timberjack GCH Scotian Too Much Information @Avanti     CH MACH3 Scotian Whiskey River MXC MJC

 

 

 

         

#1 Open Gun Dog

#1 GWP All Breed #1 Open Dog #1 Rally Advanced Dog #1 Agility Excellent Dog
DC AFC Weidenhugel Kate V Gus MH GCh Harvest Meadows Truth To Be Told     CH Heywire's Justa Casual Look CD BN JH AX AXJ NF

     
         

 #1 Derby/Puppy Dog

#1 Junior Handler

#1 Novice Dog #1 Rally Novice Dog #1 Agility Open Dog

Doublees Grants Pass Jack Knife

Lucinda Emma Napoli

    Reece Afterhours Jax's Woodland Star RN OA OAJ NF

     
         
        #1 Agility Novice Dog
        Reece Razzle Dazzle BN RN NA CGC

 

 

   2013 Point Rankings

Click Links Below to View Year End 2013 Standings

 

Field

Breed & All Breed & Juniors

Obedience

Rally Agility

Jack - #1 Combined Gun Dog & Amateur Gun Dog

Phelps - #1 GWP Breed Belle - #1 Utility Dog Indy - #1 Rally Excellent Dog Spirit - #1 Agility Master Dog

         

Wiley - #1 Open Gun Dog

Oakley - #1 GWP All Breed      

     
         

Buzz - #1 Derby/Puppy Dog

Lucinda - #1 Junior Handler

     

     

   

 

   2012 Year End Point Rankings

Click Links Below to View Year End 2012 Standings

         

Field

Breed & All Breed

Obedience

Rally

Agility

Sarge - #1 Combined Senior Gun Dog

Oakley - #1 GWP Breed  & All Breed

Gus - #1 Utility Dog

Ace - #1 Rally Excellent Dog

Mocha - #1 Agility Excellent Dog

         

Sonora - #1 Open Gun Dog

       

 

     
         

Freebee - #1 Open Gun Dog

       

Picture Coming Soon

       
         

Cotton - #1 Amateur Senior Gun Dogs

       

       

 

   2011 Year End Point Rankings

Click Links Below to View Year End 2011 Standings

         

Field

Breed & All Breed

Obedience

Rally

Agility

Sonora - #1 Combined & Open Senior Gun Dog

Truman - #1 GWP Breed  Points

Gus - #1 Utility Dog

Joker - #1 Rally Excellent Dog

Spirit - #1 Agility Excellent Dog

         

Cotton - #1 Amateur Senior Gun Dogs

Oakley - #1 GWP

All Breed Points

     

     

 

   2010 Year End Point Rankings

Click Links Below to See Full 2010 Standings

         

Field

Breed & All Breed

Obedience

Rally

Agility

         

 Louie - #1 Combined & Open Senior Gun Dog

Hunter - #1 GWP Breed  Points

Gus - #1 Utility Dog

Belle - #1 Rally Excellent Dog

Mocha - #1 Agility Excellent Dog

         

Cotton - #1 Amateur Senior Gun Dogs

Scout - #1 GWP

All Breed Points