German Wirehaired Pointer Club of America

2013 National Headquarters

 

Schedule

**Subject to Change**

Thursday Oct. 3

-GWPCA Supported Entry

-GWPU

-Judges Education

-Welcome Party

 

Friday Oct. 4

- GWPCA National Specialty
-GWPCA Junior Showmanship
-GWPCA Futurity

-National Obedience

-Agility

-National Meeting

 

Saturday Oct. 5

-Regional Specialty
-GWPCA National Sweeps
-GWPCA Maturity

-Agility

-Obedience

-AllStar

-Annual Awards Banquet

 

Sunday Oct. 6

-GWPC of Eastern NE Specialty

-GWPC of Easter NE Sweeps

-Agility

-Obedience

 

Monday Oct. 7

-Hunt Test (Day One)

-Derby Classic
-Water Test
 
Tuesday Oct. 8-Conclusion

-Hunt Test (Day Two)

-Natural Amateur Championship

-Puppy Classic

-Field Futurity

-National Championship

 
Thursday Oct. 10
Heartland NAVHDA NA
 
National Results Below
HomeAll StarAwards BanquetCatalogsGWP UniversityHospitalityHotelMerchandisePremiumsTrophies

Welcome to the 2013 GWPCA National Headquarters

Email Photos To: angiehef@aol.com

Results Listing Full Information

Click Images to Enlarge

Thursday, October 3, 2013 - GWPCA Supported Entry    Judge: Mr. Signey L Marx

Best of Breed Best of Winners Best of Opposite Winners Bitch

Coming Soon

GCh Mt View's Ripsnoter Silver Charm Kobnko G'Day Ripsnorters GCh Aspendels Pale Rider JH Lookout's Pointing The Way
 
Select Dog Select Bitch Reserve Winners Dog Reserve Winners Bitch

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim GCH Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch JH CH Kimmax Bourbon CH Reece Afterhours Perwinkle

 

 

Friday, October 4, 2013 - GWPCA National Specialty    Judge: Ms. Joy Brewster

Best of Breed Best of Winners Best of Opposite Winners Bitch

GCh Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm CH Kimmax Bourbon GCh RipsnorterNCladdagh Backfld N Motion JH RN JHR Reece Tempest Geaux For Glory
 
Select Dog Select Bitch Award of Merit Award of Merit

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

GCh Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH CH Ripsnorter Makin' Waves With Jay-Mar CH Weidenhugel Luca V Sep JH GCh Weidenhugel Abby V Jessie
 
Award of Merit Reserve Winners Dog Reserve Winners Bitch #1 Stud Dog

GCh Hawk Haven's Grandstand MH Kobnko How To Speak Ripsnorter Claddagh's Moondance at Sangrud JH GCh Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH
 
#1 Brood Bitch Best Junior    
 

Coming Soon

 

   
CH Scotian Xtra Time RN Alexis Cornell    

 

 

Friday, October 4, 2013 - Futurity    Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender

Best In Futurity Best of Opposite    

Coming Soon

   
GCh Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch JH CH Lookout's Caramel 'N Heywire American Runs On    

 

 

Friday, October 4, 2013 - Obedience     Judge: Dr. Jose Martinez

High In Trial

CH Heywire Justa's Look Who's Talkin

 

 

Saturday, October 5, 2013 - GWPCA Regional Specialty    Judge: Mr. James Reynolds

Best of Breed

Best of Opposite

Best of Winners

Winners Dog Select Dog

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim CH Reece Afterhours Periwinkle Lookout's Caramel 'N Heywire America Runs on CH Reece Afterhours In The Eye of The Storm BN RN
 
Select Bitch Award of Merit Award of Merit Award of Merit

 

Coming Soon

CH Wirewick Dalliance GCh Drakkar's LB Celtic Private Eye GCh Hilltops Rumor Has It of Inverness GCh Surefire's Thorny Little Secret JH
 
Reserve Winners Dog Reserve Winners Bitch    

 

Coming Soon

 

Coming Soon

   
Geronimo's Hotwire Hansen Fouroaksfarms Bang Zoom Straight Too The Moon    

 

 

Saturday, October 5, 2013 - GWPCA National Sweepstakes    Judge: Mrs. Linda Flynn

Best In Sweeps Best of Opposite Sweeps Best Veteran Sweeps Best Opp Veteran

Coming Soon

CH Lookout's Caramel 'N Heywire American Runs On Kimmax Katch Me If U Kan At Claddagh SH CH Ripsnorter's Mt View Explorer SH CH Scotian Tougher Than Leather CDX

 

 

Saturday, October 5, 2013 - Maturity    Judge: Mr. Kevin Flynn

Grand Maturity Best Male    

Coming Soon

   
CH Reece Afterhours Periwinkle CH Weidenhugel Luca V Sep JH    

 

 

Saturday, October 5, 2013 - Allstar Invitational   Judge: Ms. Audrey Meinke, Ms. Lori Rezzardi & Mr. Jim West

2013 GWPCA Allstar Invitational Winner

GCh. Hawk Havens Grandstand MH

 

 

Sunday, October 6, 2013 -  Nebraska GWP Club Specialty  Judge: Mr. Arley D Hussin

Best of Breed

Best of Winners

Best of Opposite Winners Dog

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim Kimmax Katch Me If U Kan At Claddagh SH GCh Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch JH Schnellberg's Wilhelm Von Pines
 
Select Dog Select Bitch Award of Merit Award of Merit

Coming Soon

Coming Soon

CH Lookout's Caramel 'N Heywire America Runs On CH Daybreak's Sapphire Skies CH Reece Afterhours In The Eye of The Storm BN RB CH Reece Afterhours Periwinkle
 
Reserve Winners Dog Reserve Winners Bitch    

 

Coming Soon

 

Coming Soon

   
Geronimo's Hotwire Hansen Daybreak's They Call Me Mica    

 

 

Sunday, October 6, 2013 - Nebraska GWP Club Sweepstakes    Judge: Mrs. Elanor Rensink

Best In Sweeps Best of Opposite Sweeps Best Veteran Sweeps Best Opp Veteran

 

Coming Soon

 

Coming Soon

 

Coming Soon

CH Lookout's Caramel 'N Heywire American Runs On Daybreaks They Call Me Mica CH Ripsnorter's A Fringe Benefit GCh Aspendels Pale Ride JH

 

 

Monday, October 7, 2013 - Open Derby    Judge: James Douglas & David Taylor

1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place

CH Idawire J Edgar Schnellberg's Wilhelm Von Pines Tumalo Kyle Sure Shot's Justa Goin' Heywire JH

 

 

Tuesday, October 8, 2013 - National Amateur Field Championship    Judge: James Douglas & David Taylor

1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place

Bigs Oaks Sweet Thing DC AFC Proulx's Wirewest Big Jake Scotian Andromeda Galaxy DC Sure Shot's Sonora Gone Heywire

 

 

Wednesday, October 9, 2013 - Open Puppy   Judge: John Moreland & Stan Truska

1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place

Tumalo Griffth's Fire & Light Tumalo Kyle Tumalo Wildfire Schnellberg's Twisted Sister

 

 

Thursday, October 10, 2013 - Field Futurity

1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place

Brillow's W'West Justa Here We Go Again Sure Shot's It's A Jungle Out There Sure Shot's Justa I Be Leavin' Sure Shot's Justa Goin' Heywire JH

 

 

Friday, October 11, 2013 - National Field Championship     Judge: John Moreland & Stan Truska

1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place

NGDC FC Brillows Big Wild Western NFC FC Brillows Wild West Show Cascade Mercury Rising DC Sure Shot's Sonora Gone Heywire