2011 GWPCA National Winners

Rescue

Breed Standard

About The GWP

Breeders Listing

Stud Dog Directory

GWP Local Clubs

Wire~News

Versatility Program

ROM Program

Point Rankings

CHIC

Meeting Minutes

Delegates Page

Code of Ethics

Constitution & By-laws

Contact Us

HomeBulletin BoardMembershipNationalsHonorsGWPCA StoreForms

Click Here For Complete National Results

Candid Photos

Click Images Below To Enlarge          All Photo's are Copyrighted  - Cathi Winkles Photography.

   National - Judge Eliot More

Click Here to Read Elliot More's D.V.M Judges Comments

Best of Breed Best of Winners Best of Opposite

No Picture Provided

GCh. Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

(Oakley)

Ripsnorterncladdagh Backfld N Motion JH

(Hope)

Ch. Drakkar 'N RLB's Eyefull

(Bling)

 

Award of Merit/Select Dog Award of Merit/Select Bitch Winners Dog

No Picture Provided

GCh Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

(Truman)

Ch. Ebbtide From The Ashes

(Ashley)

Scotian Windswept Expedition SH

(Clark)

 

Reserve Winners Dog Reserve Winners Bitch Best Junior Handler

Reece Afterhours In The Eye Of The Storm

(Keagan)

Hawk Haven's Go Daddy Girl

(Danica)

Alexis Cornell with

Heywire Looks Like Almond Joy at Reece

 

Best Brood Bitch Best Stud Dog Top Field Bitch

Ripsnorter's Makin' Drama Darnelle

(Halleberry - Far Right)

GCh. Timo II V. Bockenhaven at Kimmax MH

(Timo - Far Left)

Ch. Red Barn's Here to Stay SH

(Blaze)

 

 

   Fort Detroit GWP Specialty - Judge Ms. Patricia Leakey Brenner

Best of Breed Best of Winners Best of Opposite

No Picture Provided

GCh Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

(Truman)

Hawk Haven's Grandstand

(Max)

Ch. Drakkar 'N RLB's Eyefull

(Bling)

 

Award of Merit/Select Dog Award of Merit/Select Bitch Winners Bitch
No Picture Provided

GCh. Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

(Oakley)

GCh. Aspendel Pale Rider JH

(Lilly)

Afterhours Annie Oakley Of Reece

(Annie)

 

Reserve Winners Dog Reserve Winners Bitch Best Junior Handler
No Picture Provided

Scotian Windswept Expedition SH

(Clark)

Hawk Haven's Go Daddy Girl

(Danica)

Alexis Chism with

GCh. Afterhours Cute As A Button JH

 

Best Puppy In Specialty Best Bred By Exhibitor in Specialty
No Picture Provided

Inverness Whiskey Lullaby

(Allie)

Ripsnorter's Makin' Waves With Jay-Mar

(Splash)

 

Best Brood Bitch Best Stud Dog
No Picture Provided

Ch. Windswepts Solar Flair SH

(Flair)

GCh. Timo II V. Bockenhaven at Kimmax MH

(Timo)

 

 

   GWPCA Sweepstakes - Judge Ms. Debra Davis

Best Puppy In Sweeps Best Opposite Puppy

Ch. Heywire 'N Highfield's Hey Look Me Over

(Heyleigh)

Hawk Haven's Grandstand

(Max)

 

Best Veteran In Sweeps Best Opposite Veteran
No Picture Provided

GCh. Aspendel Pale Rider JH

(Lilly)

Ch. Heywire N Caramel Time Piece MH

(Tag)

 

   Fort Detroit GWP Club Sweepstakes - Judge Mr. William Sahloff

Best Puppy In Sweeps Best Opposite Puppy

Ch. Heywire's Don't Look Now JH

(Josh)

Aimn' Hi Jet Stream

(Jetta)

 

Best Veteran In Sweeps Best Opposite Veteran
No Picture Provided

GCh. Aspendel Pale Rider JH

(Lilly)

Ch. ADPG The Patriot MH

(Gibson)

 

 

   Maturity - Judge Ms. Lisa Warren and Futurity - Judge Ms. Katie Tazza

Click Here to Read Ms. Warren's Judges Comments 

Best In Maturity Best Opposite In Maturity

GCh. Claddagh's Hotcakes At Sangrud JH

(Katie)

Reece Afterhours In The Eye of The Storm

(Keagan)

 

Best In Futurity Best Opposite In Futurity

Ripsnorterncladdagh Backfld N Motion JH

(Hope)

Ripsnorterncladdagh Bring'n Sexy Back

(JT)

 

   AllStar Invitational

2011 AllStar Invitational

Ch. RLB's Got Moxie at Drakkar MH

(Moxie)

 

 

   Obedience - Judge Mr. Del Lunn

High In Trial High Combined
No Picture Provided

Ebbtide's Sleepover At Ky-Wires JH RN

(Cougar)

Pryor Creek's Gracie Mae MH UDX TDX VER RAE VCD1

(Gracie)

 

  Agility

High In Trial

CH Larkspur's Intrepid Erebus UD JH

 

*Official 2011 GWPCA Show Photographer

Cathy Winkles Photograhy

cwinkles@cwinkles.com    www.cwinkles.com/

 

   National Field Championship

First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place

FC/AFC Overbaron's Chix Dig Me MH

(Digger)

Brillow's Big Wild Western

(Wiley)

Backwoods Drama Queen

(Callie)

Sure Shot's Pretty Please

(Anabell)

     

Photo by: Rhonda Haukoos

 

 

   National Amateur Field Championship

First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place

FC/AFC Overbaron's Chix Dig Me MH

(Digger)

NFC/DC/AFC Tumola Joe

(Joey)

FC Wingfields High Cotton JH

(Cotton)

Ch. Sure Shot's Sonora Gone Heywire

(Sonora)

     

Photo by: Rich Hirneisen

 

 

   Field Futurity

First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place

Uodibar's Freebee

(Freebee)

Tumalo Heart

(Heart)

Brillow's Big Wild Western

(Wiley)

Tumalo Teddy

(Teddy)

     

Photo by: Rhonda Haukoos

 

 

   Derby Classic

First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place

Brillow's Big Wild Western

(Wiley)

Uodibar's Freebee

(Freebee)

Cascade Mercury Rising

(Merc)

Dottie's R Wild

(Dottie)

     

Photo by: Rich Hirneisen

 

 

   Puppy Classic

First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place

Whitetail's Ice's Lucky Lucy

(Lucy)

Geaux All In Schnellberg

(Jake)

Geaux Go For Broke

(Penny)

Whitetail's Ivy League

(Ivy)

 

 

   Hunt Test Qualifiers - Monday

Master

Kimmax Camus at Claddagh,

Owner Courtney & William Bastian

 

Senior

None

Junior

Inverness Priscilla, Owner Jehnet Carlson

 

Whitetail's Ice's Lucky Lucy, Owner Debbie Darby

 

Jed's Blazing Aces High, Owner Steven & Elizabeth Kreuser

 

Whitetail's Ivy League, Owner Debbie Darby

 

Windswept's Anduril Flame O' the West,  Owner Marten Compton & Lori Sargent

 

Jed's Easy Street NA NAJ, Owner Ed & Barb Tucker

 

Purepoint Stellar Pursuit, Owner Michelle Weaver & Lori Ackerman

 

Ch. Afterhour's Trickeration JH, Owner R. Wickes/M Hancock/C Whitmore/C Chism

 

MACH Vom Grafenauer's Free Spirit VCD RA XF, Owner Ashlee Trotter

 

 

   Hunt Test Qualifiers - Tuesday

Master

None

Senior

None

Junior

Inverness Priscilla, Owner Jehnet Carlson

 

Whitetail's Ice's Lucky Lucy, Owner Debbie Darby

 

Whitetail's Ivy League, Owner Debbie Darby

 

Windswept's Anduril Flame O' the West,  Owner Marten Compton & Lori Sargent

 

Jed's Easy Street NA NAJ, Owner Ed & Barb Tucker

 

Purepoint Stellar Pursuit, Owner Michelle Weaver & Lori Ackerman

 

MACH Vom Grafenauer's Free Spirit VCD RA XF, Owner Ashlee Trotter

 

Bailey's Farm Windswept Zeke, Owner Michael & Brenda Bailey

 

 

 
 

 GWPCA  617 Taylor St., Greenville, IL 62246